Northport students selected for SCMEA All-County

1 thumbnail165799
2 thumbnail165800
3 thumbnail165801
Northport-East Northport students from elementary through high school were recently selected to perform in the 2020 Suffolk County Music Educators’ Association (SCMEA) All-County honors ensembles. Congratulations to all who were selected!


School
Student
Ensemble
Part
Div
Festival
Bellerose Avenue Elementary School


Lola Caroselli
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Dylan Kalinowski
Band
Percussion
I
West


Ocean Konte
Orchestra
Violin
I
West


Riley Cash
Band
Trumpet/Cornet
I
West
Dickinson Avenue Elementary School


Addison Acerra
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Anna Katzmaier
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Aurora Gisonda
Orchestra
Violin
I
West


Avery McArdle
Orchestra
Violin
I
West


Jeffery Raynor
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Sophie Novello
Band
French Horn
I
West
East-Northport Middle School


Nicholas Thomas
Orchestra
Trumpet/Cornet
II
West


Shannon Weisman
Band
Baritone/Euph
I
West


Quinn Wertheimer
Band
Alto Sax
I
West


Leah Ferrara
Chorus
Soprano
II
West


Estella Kennedy
Chorus
Alto
II
West


Francis Tobin
Chorus
Baritone
II
West


Douglas Sorto
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Olivia Lusardi Raguzin
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Guiliana Masone
Orchestra
Viola
II
West


Anthony Diliberto
Orchestra
Violin
I
West


Luke Whalen
Orchestra
French Horn
II
West


William Parker
Band
Tuba/Sousaphone
II
West


Jamie Weissman
Band
Trumpet/Cornet
I
West


Dylan Chiarulli
Band
Alto Sax
I
West


Francis Dentrone
Chorus
Baritone
II
West


Mason Hecht
Chorus
Baritone
II
West


Griffin Teiner
Chorus
Baritone
II
West


Grace Mulroy
Chorus
Alto
II
West


Lily Kramer
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Cara Scamardella
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Lena Beatty
Orchestra
Double Bass
II
West


Thomas Bianchi
Orchestra
Double Bass
II
West


Abigail Ng
Orchestra
Violin
I
West


Abigail Anders
Band
Bb Clarinet
II
West


Liam Lucano
Band
Percussion
II
West


Frederick Gebert
Band
Trumpet/Cornet
I
West


Alexander Forbes
Chorus
Baritone
II
West


Ryan Pisano
Chorus
Baritone
II
West


Lacey Zaharis
Chorus
Alto
II
West


Nora Schoonmaker
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Abigail Goldman
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Oliver Kotowicz
Orchestra
Violin
II
West


Lia Berger
Orchestra
Violin
I
West


Julia Pancir
Orchestra
Viola
I
West


Connor Stratton
Orchestra
Trombone
II
West


Lily Eagen
Orchestra
Oboe
II
West


Phobe Meyer
Band
Tuba/Sousaphone
I
West


Nicolas Escobar
Band
Bb Clarinet
I
West


Rayna Feuer
Chorus
Alto
II
West


Maia Kramer
Chorus
Alto
II
West


Kayla Vig
Chorus
Alto
II
West


Nicolas Mancino
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Alanna McCann
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Zach Ansell
Orchestra
Cello
II
West


Jillian Ryan
Orchestra
Violin
I
West


Lily McCabe
Orchestra
Violin
I
West
Fifth Avenue Elementary School


Megan Heffernan
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Finnley Wickard
Orchestra
Double Bass
I
West


Grace Segna
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Mia Wickard
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Liam Lanigan
Band
Bb Clarinet
I
West


Alexandra Colacicco
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West
Northport Middle School


Aidan Catanzaro
Orchestra
Bb Clarinet
II
West


Jonathan Krauss
Band
French Horn
II
West


Hannah McNally
Orchestra
Double Bass
I
West


Erika Saldin
Orchestra
Double Bass
II
West


Alexandra Callahan
Band
Flute
I
West


Reidyn Vincent
Band
French Horn
I
West


Aidan Macartney
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Lillian Clements
Chorus
Soprano
II
West


Colin Cote
Chorus
Baritone
II
West


Caroline Carvajal
Band
Alto Sax
II
West


Sebastian Ko
Band
Baritone/Euph
II
West


Liam Maskell
Orchestra
Bassoon
II
West


Oliver Ko
Orchestra
Violin
I
West


Kelsey Reid
Orchestra
Viola
II
West


Teagan Finnegan
Band
Bb Clarinet
I
West


Emma Greenberg
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Angelie Veintidos
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Amaya Nieves
Chorus
Soprano
II
West


Kathryn Cardascia
Band
Bb Clarinet
II
West


Molly Gonzalez
Band
Flute
II
West


Patrick Clements
Band
Trumpet/Cornet
II
West


Jillian Heuer
Orchestra
Cello
I
West


Tessa Cote
Orchestra
Cello
II
West


Jordan Kuo
Orchestra
Violin
II
West


Presleigh Brill
Band
Bb Clarinet
I
West


James Ruiter
Band
Percussion
I
West


Sophie Harvey
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Emma Torres
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Emma Fierro
Chorus
Alto
II
West


Patrick Cooney
Band
Trombone
II
West


Timothy Leon
Orchestra
Trombone
II
West


Gabriela Scalia
Orchestra
Cello
I
West


Billy Drgon
Orchestra
Violin
II
West


Loralei Quinn
Orchestra
Double Bass
II
West


Avery Shin
Band
Oboe
I
West


Sam Shea
Band
French Horn
I
West


Caragh Cote
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Addison Martucci
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Lily Carr
Chorus
Alto
II
West


Ava Olsen
Chorus
Soprano
II
West
Northport High School


Juliette Bonchonsky
Orchestra
Flute
III
West


Isabel Zulawski
Orchestra
Bb Clarinet
III
West


James Posillico
Band
Trumpet/Cornet
III
West


Abigel Friesse
Band
Trombone
III
West


Gabriella DiStasi
Chorus
Soprano
III
West


Catarina Rasizzi
Chorus
Soprano
III
West


Joseph Luft
Chorus
Bass
III
West


Ty D"Amico
Orchestra
Cello
III
West


Audrey Ryan
Orchestra
Cello
III
West


Ozan Demir
Orchestra
Bb Clarinet
III
West


Samuel Leon
Orchestra
Trumpet/Cornet
III
West


Victor Mainetti
Orchestra
Trombone
III
West


Christopher Lucie
Orchestra
Percussion
III
West


Esther Loring
Chorus
Alto
III
West


Clare Vogt
Chorus
Soprano
III
West


James Graziano
Chorus
Bass
III
West


Madeleine Cierski
Chorus
Soprano
III
West


Kaitlyn Ruiter
Orchestra
Double Bass
III
West


Charlotte Thieke
Orchestra
Violin
III
West


Nicholas Gilligan
Orchestra
Bb Clarinet
III
West


Todd Petry
Band
Tenor Sax
III
West


Kyle Nock
Band
French Horn
III
West


Julia Mescallado
Band
Percussion
III
West


Grace Freas
Chorus
Soprano
III
West


Shane McGlone
Chorus
Tenor
III
West


Aidan Foley
Chorus
Bass
III
West


Daniel Gibbons
Chorus
Tenor
III
West


Samantha Libbey
Orchestra
Violin
III
West


Kate Nye
Orchestra
Double Bass
III
West


Charlotte Bingham
Band
Bassoon
III
West


Benjamin Shea
Band
Tenor Sax
III
West


Richard Corbett
Orchestra
French Horn
III
West


Evan Johnson
Orchestra
Tuba/Sousaphone
III
West


Angelina Singotiko
Chorus
Soprano
III
West


Luca Bergin
Chorus
Tenor
III
West


Ethan Blume
Chorus
Tenor
III
West


Valentina Masone
Orchestra
Viola
III
West
Norwood Avenue Elementary School


Lillian Mendler
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Sierra Albano
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


William Dwyer
Band
Bb Clarinet
I
West


Ava Lewis
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Thomas Ciolfi
Orchestra
Violin
I
West


Anabelle Salaverry
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Carter Shin
Orchestra
Cello
I
West
Ocean Avenue Elementary School


Casey Bernson
Orchestra
Violin
I
West


Emerson Frank
Band
Trumpet/Cornet
I
West
Pulaski Road Elementary School


Ian Loring
Orchestra
Double Bass
I
West


Michael Tumbarello
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Megan McDonough
Band
Flute
I
West


Logan Hecht
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West


Abigail Holbrook
Chorus
Children’s Voice
I
West